Newman-Crows Landing Unified

Unified School District
16,145 Population
7,692 Voters

Newman-Crows Landing Unified

Unified School District
16,145 Population
7,692 Voters

Unlock full voter and turnout data for Newman-Crows Landing Unified Voter counts, turnout history, and demographics—ready for your next briefing in minutes, not hours.

Election Results

Newman-Crows Landing Unified
Candidate Races 2
School Board Member – District 3
Lyzette Gonzalez 66.7% +33.4%
Lyzette Gonzalez
66.7% +33.4% 636
Scott K. Schaa
33.3% -33.4% 317
School Board Member – District 4
Derek Wach 48.7% +22.6%
Derek Wach
48.7% +22.6% 368
Matthew Harden
26.1% -22.6% 197
Mario A. Martins
25.2% -23.5% 190
Ballot Measures 2
Measure S - Newman
PASSED 59.4% Yes +18.8%
With funds that cannot be taken by the State, shall NewmanCrows Landing Unified School District’s measure expanding vocational and career training, special education, and counseling classrooms/ facilities at Bonita Elementary, Hunt Elementary, Hurd Barrington Elementary, Von Renner Elementary, Foothill Community Day, Yolo Jr. High, Orestimba High, and West Side Valley High be adopted, authorizing $30 million of bonds with legal rates, average levies below $45 per $100,000 assessed valuation (raising $1.7 million annually) while bonds are outstanding, audits, citizen oversight, State matching funds eligibility and full public disclosure of spending?
Yes
59.4% +18.8% 2,808
No
40.6% -18.8% 1,918
Measure T - Newman
PASSED 61.4% Yes +22.8%
With funds that cannot be taken by the State, shall Newman-Crows Landing Unified School District’s measure to repair or replace leaky roofs, deteriorating classrooms and PE facilities at Bonita Elementary, Hunt Elementary, Hurd Barrington Elementary, Von Renner Elementary, Foothill Community Day, Yolo Jr. High, Orestimba High and West Side Valley High be adopted, authorizing $27 million of bonds with legal rates, average levies below $43 per $100,000 assessed valuation (raising $1.5 million annually) while bonds are outstanding, audits, citizen oversight, State matching funds eligibility and full public disclosure of spending?
Yes
61.4% +22.8% 2,900
No
38.6% -22.8% 1,824
Help
Loading...
Loading...