General Purpose Terminated 11/11/2009
ID: 943813 · First filed: Jul 22, 2004

High Desert Young Republicans PAC

View

Unlock this committee's complete financial history Contributions, expenditures, and donors—organized and searchable, not buried in PDFs.

Receipt Summary

Source Type Distribution Amount Percentage
Other
$120K 60.2%
Committee
$53.6K 27.0%
Individual
$25.4K 12.8%
Total $199K 100%

Receipts

Filter by contributor, date range, amount, or type

Export
Date Contributor Location Amount PDF
Jul 15, 2004
Bluestar Properties Other
Victorville, CA ~$XXX
Jul 1, 2004
Lee & Associates - Victorville, Inc. Other
Victorville, CA ~$XXX
Jun 29, 2004
Hendon M. Harris Mortgage Broker at Sentry Home Loans
Thousand Oaks, CA ~$X,XXX
Jun 29, 2004
Cabo Yachts, Inc. Other
Adelanto, CA ~$X,XXX
Jun 9, 2004
Jay Shankar, Md Other
Victorville, CA ~$XXX
Jun 9, 2004
Lance G. Taylor Real Estate Broker at Lance G. Taylor
Victorville, CA ~$XXX
Jun 9, 2004
Phelan Towne Square Other
Phelan, CA ~$XXX
Jun 9, 2004
Creative Development Other
Victorville, CA ~$XXX
Jun 9, 2004
Richard Roelle Deputy Sheriff at County Of San Bernardino
Apple Valley, CA ~$XXX
Jun 1, 2004
Lee & Associates - Victorville, Inc. Other
Victorville, CA ~$XXX
May 27, 2004
Safeway Sign Company Other
Adelanto, CA ~$XXX
May 17, 2004
American Medical Response Other
Aurora, CA ~$XXX
May 17, 2004
Scott Weldy Engineer at Ranchos Water Co
Apple Valley, CA ~$XXX
May 17, 2004
Guy Patterson Director Public Works at City Of Victorville
Victorville, CA ~$XXX
May 1, 2004
Excel Scientific, Inc. Other
Wrightwood, CA ~$X,XXX
May 1, 2004
Kimberly Cox Management Analyst at City Of Victorville
Helendale, CA ~$XXX
May 1, 2004
Committee to Elect Dennis J. Nowicki Committee
Hesperia, CA ~$XXX
May 1, 2004
Barron Wilson Psychologist at The Alpha Connection Inc.
Apple Valley, CA ~$XXX
May 1, 2004
Michael L. Page Manager at Verizon Communications Inc